Clergy

President            Reverend Robia Thomas, Union Baptist Church, Reading

Vice President    Reverend James I. Jackson, Jr., St. Paul Baptist Church, Bethlehem

Secretary            Reverend Donna Humphries, Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church

Treasurer            Reverend Doctor James D. Jackson, Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church


Congress of Christian Education 

President             Sister Frances Jackson, Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Steelton    

Secretary             Sister Stacey Lynn Taylor

Statistician           Sister Carolyn Baker, St. John Baptist Church, Reading

Financial
Secretary             Sister Jewell Goodrum, 
Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church

Dean                    Reverend Doctor Melvin Baber, Friendship Baptist Church, York

Director                Reverend Doris Thomas, Union Baptist Church, Reading


LAYMEN

President              Brother Eugene Hampton, Ebenezer Baptist Church,  Lancaster

Recording             Brother Joseph Shockley, Shiloh Baptist Church, Carlisle
Secretary

Corresponding      Brother David Shebbet, Shiloh Baptist Church, Carlisle
Secretary

Financial               Brother Charles Ashe, 1st Baptist Church Edgemont
Secretary

Financial Officer    Brother Kenneth Broadus, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Harrisburg

Chaplain                Brother David Smith, Greater Zion Baptist Church, Harrisburg

Assistant                Brother John Ross, Greater Zion Baptist Church, Harrisburg
Chaplain

Program                 Brother James Pressley, Greater Zion Baptist Church, Harrisburg
Coordinator


NURSES AND USHERS

President                 Sister Joyce Prater, Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church

Vice President         Deaconess Marian Elby, Shiloh Baptist Church, Carlisle

Financial Secretary Sister Teresa Albrecht, Zion Baptist Church, Reading


 WOMEN’S MINISTRY

President                  Sister Minnie Green, Friendship Baptist Church, York

Vice President          Sister Dottie Benton, Beulah Baptist Church, Steelton

Recording                 Sister Jamie Reed, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Harrisburg
Secretary

Corresponding         Sister Fannie Menefee, Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Steelton
Secretary

Financial                  Reverend Cleo Wooten
Secretary

Assistant Fin.           Sister Joyce Culpepper, First Baptist Church, Steelton
Secretary

Worship Leader       Evangelist Quenell Sease, Bethlehem Baptist Church, York

Musician                  Sister Ruth Hodge, Shiloh Baptist Church, Carlisle 


Youth and Young Adults

Director                    Brother Keneth Norfleet, Sr., Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church

Assistant Director    Reverend D. Marie Tribble  

Secretary                 Minister Michelle Potter, Mt. Calvary Baptist Church, York


APPOINTED POSITIONS

Chairman,               Reverend Richard J. Hampton, Turner Memorial Baptist Church, Steelton
Catechism    

Administrative         Sister Jessi O Brown, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Harrisburg
Secretary

Time and Place       Sister Ludella Alsop, First Baptist Church, Steelton

Registrar                 Sister Barbara Crosson, Beulah Baptist Church, Steelton

Youth Director         Brother Kenneth Norfleet, Sr., Goodwin Memorial Baptist Church

Director, Foreign     Reverend Keith Moore, Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Altoona
Mission

Director,                  Reverend Thomas Keys, Solid Rock Baptist Church, Harrisburg
Home Mission

Song Leader           Reverend Anthony Brown, Mt. Calvary Baptist Church, York, PA

Pianist/Organist      Brother Lewis Fains, Zion Baptist Church, Reading

Historian                 Sister Ruth Hodge, Shiloh Baptist Church, Carlisle

Constitution            Reverend Doctor Aaron Willford, Bethlehem Baptist Church, York
and By-Laws

Nominating Committee                     

Camp Director